Skip to Main Content

Dynamic Data Stock Report

This table show a daily updated overview of available datasets, which were already inported into the AVATARS categorizes by the different data domains. The columns are seperated for the different seasons.

SQL

Category202020212021 (GEVES)20222022 (GEVES)2023Total
CT Images16,944,67722,675,26815612804,316,7289288513,682,81747,619,490
Drone Images106,65970,89804,09504,914186,566
Field Observations13,28617,41802,80801,75535,267
Germination Tests136,032182,016033,696029,088380,832
Hyperspectral Segmented Images74,648,50054,512,445379980010,253,24921591007,397,100146,811,294
Hyperspectral Tray Images8,0247,6245361,4164481,41618,480
Magnetic resonance images0120120024
RNAseq0105010500210
Seedbag Images (multiple seed images)1,3321,802070403374,175
Single Seeds136,032195,7441286444,1601017649,344426,720
TD-NMR Measurements42,51056,88039609,18000108,570
TOTAL92,037,05277,720,212537844014,666,153309857511,166,771195,591,628